Rubix³…

Tryna’ figure me?
Good luck…
I can’t even figure,
Myself.
Don’t try to figure me,
It’ll be…
Ohh; It’ll be bad for,
Your health.
Tryna’ figure me?
Good luck…
You’re gonna need it.
Don’t try to figure me,
Please;
It’s suicide, I mean it.



Tryna’ figure me?
Good luck…
You’re gonna need it.
Don’t try to figure me,
Please;
It’s suicide, I mean it.
……
Twist me;
Ooo…
Fuck me up.
Broken;
Beyond repair,
Hmm…
Just my luck.
Down in the ditch,
Damn…
I been stuck.
Emergency__,
Yeah…
I pull the clutch.
Fractured on impact,
Noo…
Let the blood rush.
Mind too loud,
Shh…
I pray these,
Thoughts gon’ hush.
Coming on strong,
Mmm…
Just a little too much.
Meditating on life,
& stuff…
How could one,
Ever conjure,
Things of such nature,
Torn heart made of paper.
I’mma poet with,
A much different flavor.
Mold & fold me please,
My divine creator.
I was on my way up,
But;
Broke the elevator.
I thought my chances,
We’re good;
Turns out that I’m,
A terrible estimater.
Rubix in hand,
Time procrastinater,
Constant conversater,
With;
Priorities saved,
For later.
Ironically I crave,
Something greater,
But;
Demand I get it,
Via waiver.
I want the easy way out,
Please;
Send me a savior.
I’m tryna’ find,
A correction of behavior.
Hopefully someday,
We can meet,
On a common denominator,
& define the line,
Of a brand new equator.
……
Ohh;
I just wanna change.
I keep shifting,
Transforming shapes.
Noo;
This is not just a phase,
This is my world ablaze.



Ohh;
I just wanna change.
I keep shifting,
Transforming shapes.
Noo;
This is not just a phase,
This is my world ablaze.



Ohh;
I just wanna change.
I keep shifting,
Transforming shapes.
Noo;
This is not just a phase,
This is my world ablaze.

Puzzle this,
A lonesome kid,
Searchin’ for bliss.
Long distance is,
A sure miss;
Fading away into,
The midnight mist.
Good-byes kissed,
Shattered dreams,
Of;
My hopeful wish.
I break apart,
Like;
A dropped dish.
Mind;
Flops around,
Like;
A waterless fish.
On the edge of,
A discovery,
Just lemme make,
A quick switch,
Shift;
In direction.
Lost in the chamber,
Of;
Deep self reflection.
Witness in hiding,
For protection.
I’ve been fiending,
A connection,
Sadly I; Never make,
The exception.
On the verge,
Of redemption,
But;
My soul’s been,
Held in contempt.
Sitting inna box,
Waiting to repent,
For my sins.
Peeling off layers,
& layers of skin.
Squared up,
Guarding the chin,
Grenade playin’,
Pullin’ all the pins.
Sounding out,
As the vinyl spins.
I keep making,
The same moves,
In different ways,
Again & again &,
Again…
Does it ever really end?
……
Rubix³
Damn these,
Bipolar moods.
Quit the feuds,
I’m just tryin’ to,
Make;
My way through.
Gas tank;
Suckin’ on fumes,
Somehow;
This dying flower,
Still finds;
A way to bloom.
Even in darkness,
Limited shine,
The water supply,
Is running dry.
I;
Pray to the sky,
That one day,
We’ll understand,
Exactly why,
This crazy world,
Works;
The way it does,
The only way I operate,
Is through the power,
Of peace & love.
Obtainables I can’t find,
Think I’m fallin’,
Straight outta my mind.
Lately;
I’ve been slippin’,
Off my grind.
But full circle will come,
All in due time,
Everything gon’ turn out fine.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s