Space…

Mmm…
I just need,
A little distance…
Mmm…
I just need,
A little distance…
Mmm…
I just need,
A little distance…
Mmm…
I just need,
A little distance…
Mmm…
Gimme space,
I’ll trade;
My time to waste.
Gimme space,
I gotta;
Get away from,
This place.
Gimme space,
Erase my burden’s,
&;
Embrace a new taste.
Damn;
Is it that much to ask for,
Some fuckin’ space?
……
Alone; Drifting,
Through,
The universe.
Sent;
Myself into space,
To escape the curse.
Diving;
Through Halo’s,
Headfirst,
Brain cooked like,
Bratwurst,
Damn I need church.
I just be;
Chillin’ on my perch,
Dealin’ out my merch.
Dippin’ low,
When drama search,
Cause’ none,
May infiltrate my turf,
Or;
Disrupt my worth.
Emit vibes,
I;
Blast the Hertz,
To decibels dispersed.

Rocket fueled up,
Ready to go.
Goodbye to everyone,
That I know.
I guess it goes to show,
That lonerism is,
Scripted within my code.
This be a midnight ode,
Depeche Mode,
Never before seen episode,
Spectacle; Extravaganza.
I be cycling through,
The subliminal propaganda.
Do you really know how,
It feels;
To have no one understand ya?
I’m just tryna’ contain my emotions,
Within this written stanza.
I’m just tryna’ get to the truth,
But;
I won’t find the answer,
Because I’m,
The answer unfolding.
Best thing for me,
Is to break the molding,
&;
The chains withholding.
Speed through the sky,
High I fly;
Through the galaxies eye,
Changing like,
An emotional bitch,
With hair dye.
I’m still alive,
&;
Wondering why?
I’m still alive,
&;
Giving it my best try.
Does peace only come,
To the dead who lie?
Or;
Somehow could I defy,
The science like an,
ANTI Bill Nye?
Wanna disconnect,
Like bad WiFi,
But;
Your Lo-Fi frequency,
Keeps me hypnotized.
Inter-stellar surprise,
From a dimension,
Beyond the otherside.
Curiosity; Be the guide,
To the enlightenment,
Of an eager mind,
Prepared to open wide,
&;
Learn about how,
Injustice gets justified.
One day;
Vision will be restored,
To the blind,
&;
The truth will be,
Clear enough to define.
Sailing through space,
To find my starshine,
Cause’; In due time,
Past, present, & future,
Will align.
Anxious & worried,
But;
I know it’ll be fine,
Sure I’ve fallen,
A bit behind,
But; Be kind,
Because;
You don’t know,
How far I’ve declined.
Promise;
I’m on the come up,
I just need time…
……
My head revolves,
Damn;
These thoughts evolve.
Too many problems,
I need to solve,
But;
My sins have yet,
Absolved.
Burnin’ in my mind,
Like a Molotov.
Wishin’ I could hit,
The power button &,
Turn it off.



My head revolves,
Damn;
These thoughts evolve.
Too many problems,
I need to solve,
But;
My sins have yet,
Absolved.
Burnin’ in my mind,
Like a Molotov.
Wishin’ I could hit,
The power button &,
Turn it off.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s